Results – Eden Classic 2019

2019 EDEN MMA, Kickboxing & Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu Champions.

Brooklyn Rose Mcdonald:
– 1st place for girls age 7 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 3rd place for girls up to 9 years old in High Kick

Ethan Mcdonald:
– 1st place for boys age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for boys age 9 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

John Micheal Clift
– 3rd place for boys age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for boys age 9 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Arrieka Clift
– 2nd place for girls age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Malan van Aardt
– 2nd place for boys age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Reinhart Prins
– 1st place for boys age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Eddie Prins
– 3rd place for boys age 7 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Jacques Campbell:
– 1st place for boys age 13 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for boys age 13 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Zac Nel:
– 1st place for boys age 11 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 2nd place for boys age 11 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Daniel Whitehead:
– 2nd place for boys age 11 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

William Whitehead:
– 3rd place for boys age 13 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 3rd place for boys age 14 years in High Kick Challenge

Troy Schofield:
– 1st place for boys age 13 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Jessica Whitehead:
– 1st place for girls age 9 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for girls age 9 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Charlize Cato:
– 1st place for girls age 10 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for girls age 10 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Tobie Hoepfner:
– 1st place for boys age 7 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for boys age 7 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)
– 2nd Place for Power Breaking Boys 7 years

Tim Whitehead:
– 4th place for boys age 7 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 2nd place for boys age 7 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Luke Fogle:
– 1st place for boys age 15 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu

Daniel Van Der Merwe:
– 2nd place for boys age 15 years in Submission Wrestling / Jiu-Jitsu
– 1st place for boys age 15 years in MMA (Mixed Martial Arts – which is a combination of kickboxing and wrestling all mixed together)

Facebooktwitterpinterestinstagram